Parents
Athletics Rockland Elementary Rockland High School Rockland Middle School
Rockland School Dist. 382
Rockland PTO Rockland School Foundation
Employment
Rockland School Community Library
Rockland Lunch Program

SCHOOLS

PRINCIPAL

Chester Bradshaw
208-548-2221 ext. 2321
bradches@rbulldogs.org

Head Teacher

Keith Miller
548-2221 ext. 2564
millkeit@rbulldogs.org

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

Hutch Swan
208-479-7244
swanhutc@rbulldogs.org

YEARBOOK SPONSORS

Thank you to the following businesses for their support in making our yearbook possible.
 

All Coverage Insurance
Anderson’s Body & Glass
Bank of Commerce

D & B Oil
Davis/Rose Mortuary
Direct Communications
Donna’s Salon
Double M Ag & Irrigation
Hatt Chiropractic
Indian Springs Resort & RV
Impressions and Design

Ireland Bank
K
en’s Food Market
Les Schwab Tire Centers
M & H Construction
Dr. Ronald K. Miller, D.D.S
Dr. Gregory A. Miller, D.D.S

NAPA Auto Parts
Nelson’s Seed
Power County Press
Pumpco

RJay’s Mobile Welding
Rock Creek Veterinary
Rockland Pharmacy
Rupe’s Rockland Café
Schmidt Oil
Stotz Equipment

The Flower Girl
Thresher Artisan Wheat

Rockland High School

News

No news posted

Weekly Menu

Week of August 29
 

Breakfast

  • Monday - Cereal, Cinnamon Applesauce Juice, Milk 
  • Tuesday - Breakfast on a Stick, Fruit Cocktail, Juice, Milk
  • Wednesday - Smoothie, Nature Valley Crisps, Apricots, Juice, Milk
  • Thursday - Breakfast Burrito w/Salsa, Mixed Fruit, Juice, Milk

Lunch

  • Monday - Corn Dog, Baked Beans, Carrot Sticks, Pears, Milk
  • Tuesday - Scrambled Eggs, Sausage Links, Bread, Ptoato Wedge, Peaches, Juice, Milk
  • Wednesday - Tater Tot Casserole, Bread, Broccoli, Celery Sticks, Fruit Cocktail, Milk
  • Thursday - Chicken Burger, Sweet Potato Tots, Cauliflower, Carrot Sticks, Applesauce, Rice Krispie Treat, Milk


           Click on the link above
             to view the calendar.              

SECONDARY TEACHERS

English Keith Miller
Math Hutch Swan
Science Brian Woodworth
Spanish, PE, Health, Katie Armstrong
Music, History, Government William Lower
Business Susan Munk
Information Systems Tech. Rosann Mathews
Agriculture and Natural Res. Andy Nelson
Special Education Amber Attebury
Distance Learning Cindy McLean

Coaches

Football Lance Freeman, Andy Nelson, Lalo Hidalgo
Volleyball Samantha Lowder
Girls Basketball   Vern Nelson, Hutch Swan
Boys Basketball   Scott Lish, Kirk Permann
Track         Lance Freeman, Tonya Wiese, Lalo Hidalgo
X-Country Track Tonya Wiese, Kip Wilson
Scholastic    
Cheer/Pep Club   Tina Ellett

BELL SCHEDULE

1st Hour 8:00 am - 8:58 am
2nd Hour 9:01 am - 9:59 am
2nd Breakfast 9:59 am - 10:09 am
3rd Hour 10:09 am - 11:07 am
4th Hour 11:10 am - 12:08 pm
5th Hour 12:11 pm - 1:09 pm
Lunch 1:09 pm - 1:37 pm
6th Hour 1:37 pm - 2:35 pm
7th Hour 2:30 pm - 3:36 pm

STUDENT COUNCIL

Student Body President Rayanna Mclean
Vice President Skyler Hull
Secretary Jessi Lish
Activities Director Stefani McClanahan
Senior President Madalyn Porath
Junior President Shannon Tomkinson
Sophomore President Sarah Wood
Freshman President Charlie Swan
8th Grade President Madalyn Permann
7th Grade President Hannah Tomkinson
FFA President  
BPA President Tyla Garner
Pep Club President Kariena Turnbeaugh
Head Cheerleader Mahogany Hull
R-Club Kaleb Hidalgo
Honor Society  
Scholastics  

CLASS ADVISORS

Student Body - Mr. Bradshaw
Class of 2016 - Mr. Swan, Mr. Nelson
Class of 2017 - Mr. Miller
Class of 2018 - Mr. Lower
Class of 2019 - Mr. Woodworth
8th Grade - Mrs. Mathews
7th Grade - Mrs. Munk
FFA - Mr. Nelson
BPA - Mrs. Munk/Mrs. Mathews
Pep Club -
Cheerleading -
R-Club - Mr. Swan
Honor Society - Mr. Permann
Scholastics -